12172       HW - LTT SUPER FAST EXP


TUE  FRI  
1A  3A  2A  
No.CodeStation NameArr./Dep.Halt

1 HW
HARIDWAR JN
Day 1 | 0 Km
SOURCE
18:30
------

2 RK
ROORKEE
Day 1 | 41 Km
19:11
19:13
2 min

3 TPZ
TAPRI
Day 1 | 73 Km
20:12
20:14
2 min

4 MTC
MEERUT CITY
Day 1 | 180 Km
21:42
21:44
2 min

5 NZM
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN
Day 2 | 255 Km
23:15
00:10
55 min

6 AGC
AGRA CANTT
Day 2 | 442 Km
02:55
03:00
5 min

7 JHS
JHANSI JN
Day 2 | 658 Km
06:15
06:25
10 min

8 BPL
BHOPAL JN
Day 2 | 947 Km
10:30
10:40
10 min

9 BSL
BHUSAVAL JN
Day 2 | 1346 Km
16:40
16:45
5 min

10 NK
NASIK ROAD
Day 2 | 1603 Km
19:40
19:45
5 min

11 KYN
KALYAN JN
Day 2 | 1737 Km
22:52
22:55
3 min

12 LTT
LOKMANYATILAK
Day 2 | 1774 Km
23:45
DEST
------

Click here to Check Train Schedule of Other Trains
12172 live train running status

12172 - HW - LTT SUPER FAST EXP

Train Number 12172 - HW - LTT SUPER FAST EXP runs between HARIDWAR JN to LOKMANYATILAK. HW - LTT SUPER FAST EXP (12172) departs HARIDWAR JN at 18:30 and reaches LOKMANYATILAK at 23:45. 12172 - HW - LTT SUPER FAST EXP takes 22hour and 50 mins to reach from its source station to destination station. Train no 12172 - HW - LTT SUPER FAST EXP runs on TUE  FRI  . 12172 - HW - LTT SUPER FAST EXP Covers of 1774 Km to reach from its source station to the destination station.

The Stations through which 12172 - HW - LTT SUPER FAST EXP passes through are HARIDWAR JN at SOURCE , ROORKEE at 19:11 , TAPRI at 20:12 , MEERUT CITY at 21:42 , HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 23:15 , AGRA CANTT at 02:55 , JHANSI JN at 06:15 , BHOPAL JN at 10:30 , BHUSAVAL JN at 16:40 , NASIK ROAD at 19:40 , KALYAN JN at 22:52 , LOKMANYATILAK at 23:45 ,

What is Live Train Running Status ?

Using Live Train Running Status anyone can find current realtime location of Running train. You can also find Station Code , Station Name , Distance , Scheduled Arrival time & Scheduled Departure time of trains , Actual Arrival time and Actual Departure Time , Average Delay of trains using this feature of Indian Railway.

When 12172 - HW - LTT SUPER FAST EXP leaves HARIDWAR JN Railway Station.

HW - LTT SUPER FAST EXP ( 12172 ) leaves HARIDWAR JN Railway Station at 18:30 of Day 1

When 12172 - HW - LTT SUPER FAST EXP reaches LOKMANYATILAK Railway Station.

HW - LTT SUPER FAST EXP ( 12172 ) arrives at LOKMANYATILAK Railway Station at 23:45 of Day 2

How much time HW - LTT SUPER FAST EXP ( 12172 ) takes to reach from source station to destination station.

HW - LTT SUPER FAST EXP [ 12172 ] takes total 22 hour and 50 mins to reach from its source station to destination station.

How much distance HW - LTT SUPER FAST EXP ( 12172 ) covers to reach LOKMANYATILAK from HARIDWAR JN.

HW - LTT SUPER FAST EXP [ 12172 ] covers distance of 1774 Km to reach from its source station to destination station.