12175       CHAMBAL EXP


TUE  WED  SUN  
2A  SL  3A  
No.CodeStation NameArr./Dep.Halt

1 HWH
HOWRAH JN
Day 1 | 0 Km
SOURCE
17:45
------

2 BWN
BARDDHAMAN
Day 1 | 94 Km
19:05
19:10
5 min

3 DGR
DURGAPUR
Day 1 | 158 Km
19:52
19:54
2 min

4 ASN
ASANSOL JN
Day 1 | 201 Km
20:35
20:40
5 min

5 DHN
DHANBAD JN
Day 1 | 260 Km
22:17
22:22
5 min

6 GMO
NSC BOSE J GOMO
Day 1 | 289 Km
22:50
23:00
10 min

7 PNME
PARASNATH
Day 1 | 307 Km
23:16
23:21
5 min

8 KQR
KODERMA
Day 2 | 382 Km
00:09
00:11
2 min

9 GAYA
GAYA JN
Day 2 | 458 Km
01:45
01:50
5 min

10 DOS
DEHRI ON SONE
Day 2 | 544 Km
02:44
02:46
2 min

11 SSM
SASARAM
Day 2 | 561 Km
03:00
03:02
2 min

12 BBU
BHABUA ROAD
Day 2 | 609 Km
03:33
03:35
2 min

13 DDU
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.
Day 2 | 662 Km
04:50
05:00
10 min

14 CAR
CHUNAR
Day 2 | 695 Km
05:40
05:42
2 min

15 MZP
MIRZAPUR
Day 2 | 726 Km
06:08
06:13
5 min

16 BDL
VINDHYACHAL
Day 2 | 733 Km
06:22
06:24
2 min

17 ACOI
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
Day 2 | 802 Km
07:25
07:35
10 min

18 MKP
MANIKPUR JN
Day 2 | 900 Km
09:25
09:30
5 min

19 CKTD
CHITRAKOT
Day 2 | 932 Km
09:54
09:56
2 min

20 ATE
ATARRA
Day 2 | 969 Km
10:24
10:26
2 min

21 BNDA
BANDA JN
Day 2 | 1001 Km
11:00
11:10
10 min

22 MBA
MAHOBA
Day 2 | 1054 Km
12:03
12:05
2 min

23 KLAR
KULPAHAR
Day 2 | 1076 Km
12:23
12:25
2 min

24 HPP
HARPALPUR
Day 2 | 1107 Km
12:53
12:55
2 min

25 MRPR
MAU RANIPUR
Day 2 | 1128 Km
13:18
13:20
2 min

26 NEW
NIVARI
Day 2 | 1161 Km
13:48
13:50
2 min

27 BWR
BARWA SAGAR
Day 2 | 1170 Km
14:03
14:05
2 min

28 JHS
JHANSI JN
Day 2 | 1192 Km
15:10
15:30
20 min

29 DAA
DATIA
Day 2 | 1217 Km
15:50
15:52
2 min

30 DBA
DABRA
Day 2 | 1247 Km
16:13
16:15
2 min

31 GWL
GWALIOR JN.
Day 2 | 1289 Km
17:15
DEST
------

Click here to Check Train Schedule of Other Trains
12175 live train running status

12175 - CHAMBAL EXP

Train Number 12175 - CHAMBAL EXP runs between HOWRAH JN to GWALIOR JN.. CHAMBAL EXP (12175) departs HOWRAH JN at 17:45 and reaches GWALIOR JN. at 17:15. 12175 - CHAMBAL EXP takes 22hour and 50 mins to reach from its source station to destination station. Train no 12175 - CHAMBAL EXP runs on TUE  WED  SUN  . 12175 - CHAMBAL EXP Covers of 1289 Km to reach from its source station to the destination station.

The Stations through which 12175 - CHAMBAL EXP passes through are HOWRAH JN at SOURCE , BARDDHAMAN at 19:05 , DURGAPUR at 19:52 , ASANSOL JN at 20:35 , DHANBAD JN at 22:17 , NSC BOSE J GOMO at 22:50 , PARASNATH at 23:16 , KODERMA at 00:09 , GAYA JN at 01:45 , DEHRI ON SONE at 02:44 , SASARAM at 03:00 , BHABUA ROAD at 03:33 , PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. at 04:50 , CHUNAR at 05:40 , MIRZAPUR at 06:08 , VINDHYACHAL at 06:22 , ALLAHABD CHHEOKI at 07:25 , MANIKPUR JN at 09:25 , CHITRAKOT at 09:54 , ATARRA at 10:24 , BANDA JN at 11:00 , MAHOBA at 12:03 , KULPAHAR at 12:23 , HARPALPUR at 12:53 , MAU RANIPUR at 13:18 , NIVARI at 13:48 , BARWA SAGAR at 14:03 , JHANSI JN at 15:10 , DATIA at 15:50 , DABRA at 16:13 , GWALIOR JN. at 17:15 ,

What is Live Train Running Status ?

Using Live Train Running Status anyone can find current realtime location of Running train. You can also find Station Code , Station Name , Distance , Scheduled Arrival time & Scheduled Departure time of trains , Actual Arrival time and Actual Departure Time , Average Delay of trains using this feature of Indian Railway.

When 12175 - CHAMBAL EXP leaves HOWRAH JN Railway Station.

CHAMBAL EXP ( 12175 ) leaves HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 17:45 of Day 1

When 12175 - CHAMBAL EXP reaches GWALIOR JN. Railway Station.

CHAMBAL EXP ( 12175 ) arrives at GWALIOR JN. Railway Station at 17:15 of Day 2

How much time CHAMBAL EXP ( 12175 ) takes to reach from source station to destination station.

CHAMBAL EXP [ 12175 ] takes total 22 hour and 50 mins to reach from its source station to destination station.

How much distance CHAMBAL EXP ( 12175 ) covers to reach GWALIOR JN. from HOWRAH JN.

CHAMBAL EXP [ 12175 ] covers distance of 1289 Km to reach from its source station to destination station.