12198       GWL-BPL-INTERCITY


MON  TUE  THU  FRI  SAT  
2S  
No.CodeStation NameArr./Dep.Halt

1 GWL
GWALIOR JN.
Day 1 | 0 Km
SOURCE
06:20
------

2 SVPI
SHIVPURI
Day 1 | 126 Km
08:05
08:10
5 min

3 KLRS
KOLARAS
Day 1 | 150 Km
08:35
08:37
2 min

4 BDWS
BADARWAS
Day 1 | 178 Km
09:05
09:07
2 min

5 GUNA
GUNA
Day 1 | 228 Km
10:25
10:40
15 min

6 ASKN
ASHOK NAGAR
Day 1 | 272 Km
11:20
11:22
2 min

7 MNV
MUNGAOLI
Day 1 | 317 Km
12:04
12:06
2 min

8 BINA
BINA JN
Day 1 | 346 Km
12:55
13:00
5 min

9 BAQ
GANJ BASODA
Day 1 | 392 Km
13:34
13:35
1 min

10 BHS
VIDISHA
Day 1 | 431 Km
14:03
14:05
2 min

11 BPL
BHOPAL JN
Day 1 | 484 Km
15:00
DEST
------

Click here to Check Train Schedule of Other Trains

12198 - GWL-BPL-INTERCITY

Train Number 12198 - GWL-BPL-INTERCITY runs between GWALIOR JN. to BHOPAL JN. GWL-BPL-INTERCITY (12198) departs GWALIOR JN. at 06:20 and reaches BHOPAL JN at 15:00. 12198 - GWL-BPL-INTERCITY takes 22hour and 50 mins to reach from its source station to destination station. Train no 12198 - GWL-BPL-INTERCITY runs on MON  TUE  THU  FRI  SAT  . 12198 - GWL-BPL-INTERCITY Covers of 484 Km to reach from its source station to the destination station.

The Stations through which 12198 - GWL-BPL-INTERCITY passes through are GWALIOR JN. at SOURCE , SHIVPURI at 08:05 , KOLARAS at 08:35 , BADARWAS at 09:05 , GUNA at 10:25 , ASHOK NAGAR at 11:20 , MUNGAOLI at 12:04 , BINA JN at 12:55 , GANJ BASODA at 13:34 , VIDISHA at 14:03 , BHOPAL JN at 15:00 ,

What is Live Train Running Status ?

Using Live Train Running Status anyone can find current realtime location of Running train. You can also find Station Code , Station Name , Distance , Scheduled Arrival time & Scheduled Departure time of trains , Actual Arrival time and Actual Departure Time , Average Delay of trains using this feature of Indian Railway.

When 12198 - GWL-BPL-INTERCITY leaves GWALIOR JN. Railway Station.

GWL-BPL-INTERCITY ( 12198 ) leaves GWALIOR JN. Railway Station at 06:20 of Day 1

When 12198 - GWL-BPL-INTERCITY reaches BHOPAL JN Railway Station.

GWL-BPL-INTERCITY ( 12198 ) arrives at BHOPAL JN Railway Station at 15:00 of Day 1

How much time GWL-BPL-INTERCITY ( 12198 ) takes to reach from source station to destination station.

GWL-BPL-INTERCITY [ 12198 ] takes total 22 hour and 50 mins to reach from its source station to destination station.

How much distance GWL-BPL-INTERCITY ( 12198 ) covers to reach BHOPAL JN from GWALIOR JN..

GWL-BPL-INTERCITY [ 12198 ] covers distance of 484 Km to reach from its source station to destination station.