12204       SHC GARIB RATH


WED  SAT  SUN  
CC  3A  
No.CodeStation NameArr./Dep.Halt

1 ASR
AMRITSAR JN
Day 1 | 0 Km
SOURCE
04:10
------

2 BEAS
BEAS
Day 1 | 42 Km
04:38
04:40
2 min

3 JUC
JALANDHAR CITY
Day 1 | 79 Km
05:18
05:23
5 min

4 LDH
LUDHIANA JN
Day 1 | 135 Km
06:15
06:20
5 min

5 UMB
AMBALA CANT JN
Day 1 | 249 Km
08:05
08:10
5 min

6 NDLS
NEW DELHI
Day 1 | 447 Km
10:50
11:05
15 min

7 MB
MORADABAD
Day 1 | 614 Km
13:50
13:55
5 min

8 BE
BAREILLY
Day 1 | 705 Km
15:18
15:20
2 min

9 HRI
HARDOI
Day 1 | 838 Km
17:03
17:05
2 min

10 LKO
LUCKNOW
Day 1 | 940 Km
18:42
18:52
10 min

11 GKP
GORAKHPUR
Day 2 | 1210 Km
00:05
00:15
10 min

12 DEOS
DEORIA SADAR
Day 2 | 1260 Km
00:59
01:01
2 min

13 SV
SIWAN JN
Day 2 | 1329 Km
01:55
02:00
5 min

14 CPR
CHHAPRA
Day 2 | 1390 Km
03:15
03:20
5 min

15 HJP
HAJIPUR JN
Day 2 | 1449 Km
04:25
04:30
5 min

16 MFP
MUZAFFARPUR JN
Day 2 | 1503 Km
05:35
05:40
5 min

17 SPJ
SAMASTIPUR JN
Day 2 | 1555 Km
06:25
06:30
5 min

18 DSS
DALSINGH SARAI
Day 2 | 1578 Km
06:51
06:53
2 min

19 BJU
BARAUNI JN
Day 2 | 1606 Km
07:35
07:40
5 min

20 BGS
BEGU SARAI
Day 2 | 1621 Km
08:03
08:05
2 min

21 KGG
KHAGARIA JN.
Day 2 | 1661 Km
08:34
08:36
2 min

22 SBV
S BHAKHTIYARPUR
Day 2 | 1698 Km
09:35
09:37
2 min

23 SHC
SAHARSA JN
Day 2 | 1715 Km
11:30
DEST
------

Click here to Check Train Schedule of Other Trains

12204 - SHC GARIB RATH

Train Number 12204 - SHC GARIB RATH runs between AMRITSAR JN to SAHARSA JN. SHC GARIB RATH (12204) departs AMRITSAR JN at 04:10 and reaches SAHARSA JN at 11:30. 12204 - SHC GARIB RATH takes 22hour and 50 mins to reach from its source station to destination station. Train no 12204 - SHC GARIB RATH runs on WED  SAT  SUN  . 12204 - SHC GARIB RATH Covers of 1715 Km to reach from its source station to the destination station.

The Stations through which 12204 - SHC GARIB RATH passes through are AMRITSAR JN at SOURCE , BEAS at 04:38 , JALANDHAR CITY at 05:18 , LUDHIANA JN at 06:15 , AMBALA CANT JN at 08:05 , NEW DELHI at 10:50 , MORADABAD at 13:50 , BAREILLY at 15:18 , HARDOI at 17:03 , LUCKNOW at 18:42 , GORAKHPUR at 00:05 , DEORIA SADAR at 00:59 , SIWAN JN at 01:55 , CHHAPRA at 03:15 , HAJIPUR JN at 04:25 , MUZAFFARPUR JN at 05:35 , SAMASTIPUR JN at 06:25 , DALSINGH SARAI at 06:51 , BARAUNI JN at 07:35 , BEGU SARAI at 08:03 , KHAGARIA JN. at 08:34 , S BHAKHTIYARPUR at 09:35 , SAHARSA JN at 11:30 ,

What is Live Train Running Status ?

Using Live Train Running Status anyone can find current realtime location of Running train. You can also find Station Code , Station Name , Distance , Scheduled Arrival time & Scheduled Departure time of trains , Actual Arrival time and Actual Departure Time , Average Delay of trains using this feature of Indian Railway.

When 12204 - SHC GARIB RATH leaves AMRITSAR JN Railway Station.

SHC GARIB RATH ( 12204 ) leaves AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 04:10 of Day 1

When 12204 - SHC GARIB RATH reaches SAHARSA JN Railway Station.

SHC GARIB RATH ( 12204 ) arrives at SAHARSA JN Railway Station at 11:30 of Day 2

How much time SHC GARIB RATH ( 12204 ) takes to reach from source station to destination station.

SHC GARIB RATH [ 12204 ] takes total 22 hour and 50 mins to reach from its source station to destination station.

How much distance SHC GARIB RATH ( 12204 ) covers to reach SAHARSA JN from AMRITSAR JN.

SHC GARIB RATH [ 12204 ] covers distance of 1715 Km to reach from its source station to destination station.